WHAT IS SHEA BUTTER?

Gathered and extracted from the nuts of the African Karite tree, shea butter has been considered to be a precious beauty ingredient since the times of the Ancient Egyptian queen Cleopatra. Rich in fatty acid vitamin E, shea butter is believed to have immersive moisturizing capabilities.

ITS MOISTURIZING BENEFITS LAST

This solid fatty oil is a gold-mine for minerals, vitamins and other natural properties such as oleic, palmitic and linolenic acids. Shea butter exhibits nourishing properties and is considered a super food for dry skin.

Discover All Our Natural Ingredients

Choose an ingredient on the mosaic or using the search bar